Investors

Share capital and shareholders

As of September 30, 2026, the number of shares in Mentimeter amounted to 77,629,760 with a quota value of SEK 0.00716 per share.

#Largest shareholdersNumber of sharesShareholding %
1Karagwe Invest AB16,428,00921.2%
2Ingbacka AB16,428,00921.2%
3Bure Equity AB11,156,84114.4%
4Creades AB5,186,7216.7%
5Serenity Capital AB4,445,7605.7%
6GP Bullhound4,122,1295.3%
7AV Linbo Invest AB2,731,5003.5%
8Kristoffer Renholm2,222,4002.9%
9Henrik Fräsen2,173,5552.8%
10Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring AB1,274,0001.6%
Other11,460,83614.8%
Total shareholders77,629,760100.0%

Warrants outstanding

As of September 30, 2026, Mentimeter had 2,910,136 warrants outstanding across four warrant programs. All programs vest over four years, and each warrant entitles the holder to subscribe for one (1) new share at a predetermined strike price. If all warrants were exercised, existing shareholders would be diluted by approximately 3.7%.

Outstanding warrants by program:

  • 2022 program: 811 188 warrants, strike period 1 July – 31 October 2026.
  • 2023 program: 859 920 warrants, strike period 14 August - 14 December 2027.
  • 2024 program: 606 738 warrants, strike period 1 October - 31 December 2028.
  • 2025 program: 632 290 warrants, strike period 1 October - 31 December 2029.